Saturday, June 21, 2008

WARN

Dear friends, I just want to let you know that about 5 hours ago there's an email from MY ACCOUNT to all my contact regarding some business plan. But it WAS NOT FROM ME! So, just please be careful ya, remembering they even COULD send an email ON BEHALF OF ME or YOU. How do you categorize this kind of act in blogger world? Please let me know how to prevent it. I know it just a consequences of my stupidity (or being careless?) and I've learned my lesson.

4 comments:

Bunda RaRa said...

itu kalo pake imel bebas kali yah?

EPHO's said...

Yah itu mah karena kesalahanku sendiri, mbak, kayaknya pernah submit membership email dan -gobloknya- passwordnya sekalian *bodoh banged deh!. Pokoknya ati2, email gretong maupun enggak, su'udzon dulu aja biar tetap waspadah :) *su'udzon ginian bole ga ya?

Wisnu Rahendra said...

kalian blognya bagus2 ya..bisa berbagi?

Wisnu Rahendra said...

Kalian bikin blognya bagus2 banget sih..bisa berbagi?